Home Up Site Map Contact Info Search
FRA Honor Roll
Starting A FRA Club Operating A FRA Club Future Rockhounds FRA Badge Program FRA Honor Roll FRA Rock Stars Kids Show Activites FRA Articles



 

FRA Rockhounds: An Honor Roll

Kids participating in the AFMS Future Rockhounds of America program symbolically graduate from "future rockhound" to "full rockhound" status if they complete and earn at least 6 of the 15 individual badges offered within the program. To recognize and reward them for this accomplishment, they earn a Rockhound Badge. Following is our Honor Roll of kids who have attained this status.

ALABAMA

Sean Baxter, Mobile Rock & Gem Society, 4/12/11
Kristen Hinton, Mobile Rock & Gem Society, 9/6/11

CALIFORNIA

Matthew Hughes, Antelope Valley Gem & Mineral Club, 7/9/09

William Childress, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 2/23/08
Josh Elliott, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 2/23/08
Kaisa Wagner, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 2/23/08
Christopher Geyer, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 2/23/08
Joe Vanherweg, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 2/23/08
Courtney Coleman, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Tyler Coleman, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Matt Long, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Kendye Pruett, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Hunter Reed, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Jacob Shermer, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Peter Shermer, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Shaun Shermer, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/7/09
Cyndal Shermer, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 11/20/10
Christian Meyer Hill, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/6/11
Eryn McKinney, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/6/11
Jared Shaw, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/4/12
Rebekah Shermer, Bakersfield Mineral Mites, 3/4/12

Tucker Maston, El Dorado County Mineral & Gem Society, 3/16/07
Emily Gudeman, El Dorado Mineral & Gem Society, 5/8/09
Maddy Morford, El Dorado County Mineral & Gem Society, 6/24/11

Kaelin Ponton, Humboldt Gem & Mineral Society Junior Pups, 11/11/07
Michayla Yingling, Humboldt Gem & Mineral Society Junior Pups, 11/11/07
Ian Davison, Humboldt Gem & Mineral Society Junior Pups, 4/9/08
Matt Jioras, Humboldt Gem & Mineral Society Junior Pups, 4/9/08
Sarah Sullivan, Humboldt Gem & Mineral Society Junior Pups, 4/9/08
Sierra Wood, Humboldt Gem & Mineral Society Junior Pups, 5/16/13

Alex Lay, Junior Rockhounds of Nevada County, 11/6/10
Emma Lay, Junior Rockhounds of Nevada County, 11/6/10
Toby Howard, Junior Rockhounds of Nevada County, 6/20/11
Jared Van Why, Junior Rockhounds of Nevada County, 6/29/11
Jayden Van Why, Junior Rockhounds of Nevada County, 6/29/11
Sam Wren, Junior Rockhounds of Nevada County, 11/6/11
Jake Lawson, Junior Rockhounds of Nevada County, 11/20/12

Paige Matthews, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Mason Matthews, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Grant Matthews, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Kimberly Lipton, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Sam Lipton, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Cassie Randolph, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Mandy Randolph, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Sanjay Roman, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Matthew Dederick, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 11/25/06
Cleo Taneja, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rock Chippers, 7/11/10
Warren Wnuck, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rockchippers, 1/12/11
Jem Burch, Little Chippers of the Woodland Hills Rock Chippers, 4/22/12

Casey Long, Mother Lode Mineral Society, 2/26/10

Nick Riebeek, Roseville Rookie Rock Rollers, 7/15/10
Emily Riebeek, Roseville Rookie Rock Rollers, 7/15/10

Samuel Gomez, Santa Lucia Junior Rockhounds, 8/6/13
Hartley Hall, Santa Lucia Junior Rockhounds, 8/6/13
Kerrigan Jensen, Santa Lucia Junior Rockhounds, 7/4/13

Paige Behling, Shasta Gem & Mineral Society Juniors, 4/30/11
Hannah Carpenter, Shasta Gem & Mineral Society Juniors, 4/30/11
Chelsey Frase, Shasta Gem & Mineral Society Juniors, 4/30/11
Michelle Morrow, Shasta Gem & Mineral Society Juniors, 4/30/11

Tyler Lafond, Victor Valley Gem & Mineral Club Petrified Pups, 4/14/12

COLORADO

Joel Hyde, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 10/29/06
Stephan Codrescu, Junior Geologist of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 6/23/08
Lucas Simon, Junior Geologist of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 6/23/08
Katherine Codrescu, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 1/27/09
Charles Mock, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 1/27/09
Nico Caballero, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 11/25/09
Perry Cheseboro, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 11/25/09
Preston Daley, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 11/25/09
Gavin Morrison, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 4/16/12
Cassidy Crittenden, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 5/20/12
Ian Crittenden, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 5/20/12
Nicolas Erickson, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 5/20/12
Andrew Caballero, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 1/29/13
Miu Iwabuchi, Junior Geologists of the Flatirons Mineral Club, 1/29/13

FLORIDA

Jake Dakar, Miami Mineral & Lapidary Society, 10/24/05

Erica Nathan, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society's Coquina Kids, 2/12/10
Mitch Nathan, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society's Coquina Kids, 2/12/10
Kacie Cox, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society's Coquina Kids, 10/19/10
Kevin Dance, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 1/17/11
Cassidy Graybosch, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 4/16/12
Makenna Owens, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 4/16/12
Jett Jackson, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 4/16/12
Dani Cushman, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 4/21/13
Shion Newsom, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 4/21/13
Ethan Story, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 4/21/13
Nick Valery, Tomoka Gem & Mineral Society Coquina Kids, 4/21/13

IDAHO

Ciera Heinrich, Idaho Falls Gem & Mineral Society, 8/27/12
Ivey Merrill, Idaho Falls Gem & Mineral Society, 8/27/12
Hyrum Richins, Idaho Falls Gem & Mineral Society, 8/27/12
Jazmyn Saunders, Idaho Falls Gem & Mineral Society, 8/27/12
Cameron Vaselka, Idaho Falls Gem & Mineral Society, 8/27/12
Morgan Baledge, Idaho Falls Gem & Mineral Society, 3/18/13
Cody Giauque, Idaho Falls Gem & Mineral Society, 3/18/13

Kiva Call-Feit, Pocatello Rock Stars (Southeast Idaho Gem & Mineral Society), 5/7/11
Sarah Maloney, Pocatello Rock Stars (Southeast Idaho Gem & Mineral Society), 5/7/11
Liam Milton, Pocatello Rock Stars (Southeast Idaho Gem & Mineral Society), 5/7/11
Ember Raymond, Pocatello Rock Stars (Southeast Idaho Gem & Mineral Society), 5/7/11
Emma Watts, Pocatello Rock Stars (Southeast Idaho Gem & Mineral Society), 5/7/11

ILLINOIS

Brandon Poy, Chicago Rocks & Minerals Society Geo Juniors, 11/26/12
Douglas Poy, Chicago Rocks & Minerals Society Geo Juniors, 10/2/13

INDIANA

Eliyah Kemp, Three Rivers Gem & Mineral Society Juniors, 12/8/10
Julia Kuhn, Three Rivers Gem & Mineral Society, 12/14/11
Sam Stein, Three Rivers Gem & Mineral Society, 12/14/11
Saufina Kemp, Three Rivers Gem & Mineral Society Juniors, 8/30/13
Adriana Yamanaka, Three Rivers Gem & Mineral Society Juniors, 8/30/13

KANSAS

Carmen Amos, McPherson Gem & Mineral Club, 3/8/11
Katherine Vasper, McPherson Gem & Mineral Club, 3/8/11

MAINE

Max Card, Maine Mineralogical & Geological Society Young Prospectors, 8/27/12
Sarah Card, Maine Mineralogical & Geological Society Young Prospectors, 8/27/12
Caleb Holquist, Maine Mineralogical & Geological Society Young Prospectors, 8/27/12
Katie Holquist, Maine Mineralogical & Geological Society Young Prospectors, 8/27/12
Sam Holquist, Maine Mineralogical & Geological Society Young Prospectors, 8/27/12
Megan Taylor, Maine Mineralogical & Geological Society Young Prospectors, 8/27/12

MARYLAND

Kyle Piira, Southern Maryland Rock & Mineral Club, 11/26/07

Jimmy Cummins, The MOCKS of the Gem, Lapidary, & Mineral Society of Montgomery Co., 5/18/10
Trevor Babb, The MOCKS of the Gem, Lapidary, & Mineral Society of Montgomery Co., 3/23/11
Ryan Gunnison, The MOCKS of the Gem, Lapidary, & Mineral Society of Montgomery Co., 4/20/11
Jennifer Weiss, The MOCKS of the Gem, Lapidary, & Mineral Society of Montgomery Co., 4/20/11
Abbie Olshin, The MOCKS of the Gem, Lapidary, & Mineral Society of Montgomery Co., 7/25/11
Elena Olshin, The MOCKS of the Gem, Lapidary, & Mineral Society of Montgomery Co., 7/25/11
Cassie DeSalvo, The MOCKS of the Gem, Lapidary, & Mineral Society of Montgomery Co., 9/18/11

MICHIGAN

Matthew Crum, Kalamazoo Gem & Mineral Society, 3/30/13
Grady Hively, Kalamazoo Gem & Mineral Society, 3/30/13
Avila Jayatilaka, Kalamazoo Gem & Mineral Society, 3/30/13
Samadhi Jayatilaka, Kalamazoo Gem & Mineral Society, 3/30/13
Thenu Jayatilaka, Kalamazoo Gem & Mineral Society, 3/30/13

MISSISSIPPI

Matthew Lambert, North Mississippi Gem & Mineral Society, 2/14/13
Robin Langford, North Mississippi Gem & Mineral Society, 2/14/13

MISSOURI

Abby Cox, Independence Gem & Mineral Club, 1/19/08
Anna Cox, Independence Gem & Mineral Club, 1/19/08
Tevor King, Independence Gem & Mineral Club, 1/19/08

Heather Graham, Kidz Mine of the Central Missouri Rock & Lapidary Club, 10/8/11
Logan Graham, Kidz Mine of the Central Missouri Rock & Lapidary Club, 10/8/11

NEW MEXICO

Ciaran Connolly, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/26/08
Rachel Shroyer, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/26/08
Charlie Shroyer, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/26/08
Mae-Ling Kao, Albuquerque Gem & Mineral Club’s Jr. Club, 2/11/09
Malia Kao, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 2/11/09
Skailar Sovereign, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 2/11/09
Alex Osterloh, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 5/10/09
Megan Agena, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 6/15/09
Mike Agena, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 6/15/09
Audrey Snopka, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/16/09
Jolene Snopka, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/16/09
Benjamin Stewart, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 2/6/10
Abel Sanchez, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 7/7/10
Max Blankley, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/3/10
Raily Blankley, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 2/17/11
Joseph DeMarco, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/10/11
Maria DeMarco, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/10/11
Kendra Gonzales, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/10/11
Luciano Hernandez, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/10/11
Nicholas Boder-Szarkowski, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 7/18/11
Leia Pickel, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 7/18/11
Lane Udell, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 7/18/11
Justin Nieto, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/22/11
Kevin Nieto, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/22/11
Jeremy Rifkin, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 11/22/11
Morgan Orme, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/12/12
Shayna Orme, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/12/12
Hannah Rogers, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/12/12
Kevin Armijo, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 6/12/12
Parker Jones-Wirth, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 4/9/13
Jack Sewell, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 2/18/13
Nicholas Sewell, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 2/18/13
Ridge Frederick-Ozbun, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 6/26/13
Matthew Mulder, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 6/14/13
Paul Brown, AGMC Rock Retrievers, 7/17/13

NEW YORK

Madison Abbey-Mott, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Dan Ackendorf, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Kirsten Benoit, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Allex Davidson, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Madison DeLand, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Elizabeth Franchina, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Bailey Summerville, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Alysa Snyder, Mineral Minds, 5/29/09
Thomas Ackendorf, Mineral Minds, 3/25/11
Ally Kassman, Mineral Minds, 3/25/11
Austin Bourgeois, Mineral Minds, 5/14/12
Michael Clamp, Mineral Minds, 5/14/12
Olivia Clamp, Mineral Minds, 5/14/12
Katelyn Haltiner, Mineral Minds, 5/14/12
Brent Post, Mineral Minds, 5/14/12
Athena Smith, Mineral Minds, 5/14/12
Noah Smith, Mineral Minds, 5/14/12

Jacobi Basko, GMSS Junior Rockhounds of Central New York, 7/10/10
Alyssa Domanski, GMSS Junior Rockhounds of Central New York, 7/10/10
Jordan Egolf, GMSS Junior Rockhounds of Central New York, 7/10/10
Kaitlyn Egolf, GMSS Junior Rockhounds of Central New York, 7/10/10
Gillian Fischer, GMSS Junior Rockhounds of Central New York, 7/10/10
Kimberly Fritcher, GMSS Junior Rockhounds of Central New York, 7/10/10

OHIO

Victoria Arp, Summit Lapidary Club Geo-Juniors, 8/30/10
Abby Haga, Summit Lapidary Club Geo-Juniors, 8/30/10
Ruby Haga, Summit Lapidary Club Geo-Juniors, 8/30/10
Oscar Martinez, Summit Lapidary Club Geo-Juniors, 8/30/10

PENNSYLVANIA

Katie Phykitt, Che-Hanna Rocks & Mineral Club, 12/4/06
Cameron Shepler, Che-Hanna Rocks & Mineral Club, 12/4/06
Courtney Shepler, Che-Hanna Rocks & Mineral Club, 12/4/06
Ariel Walker, Che-Hanna Rocks & Mineral Club, 12/4/06
Kirsten Orshall, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 11/25/09
Mitchell Orshall, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 11/25/09
Garrett Smith, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 11/25/09
Courtney Wells, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 11/25/09
Tyler Burlew, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 5/31/11
Aaron Butters, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 5/31/11
Kevin Butters, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 5/31/11
McKenzie Clouse, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 5/31/11
Breanna Forrest, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 5/31/11
Brooke Shipman, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 5/31/11
Patrick Shaw, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 1/15/13
Maggie Whitley, Che-Hanna Rock & Mineral Club, 1/15/13

TENNESSEE

Clay Durham, Lakewood Rock Hounds, 4/22/12
Graci Ellis, Lakewood Rock Hounds, 4/22/12
Britian Hutson, Lakewood Rock Hounds, 4/22/12
Hannah Hutson, Lakewood Rock Hounds, 4/22/12

Rhena A.V. South, Memphis Archaeology & Geology Society, 1/11/05

TEXAS

Austin Adams, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Dylan Bailey, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Hunter Carver, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Reagan Carver, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Ashley Hooten, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Grace Hooten, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Abigail Johnston, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Joseph Johnston, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Ransom Johnston, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Sarah Johnston, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Stephen Johnston, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Jarrett Kernen, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Graham King, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Elizabeth Longo, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Victoria Longo, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Emma Perez, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Jacob White, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/20/12
Amy Ayala, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
John Ayala, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Jonathon Bailon, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Autum Chapa, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Joey Chapa, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Jonathon Colunga, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Madison Gohlke, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Sarah Hafemeister, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Emily LaDuque, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Chase LaDuque, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Iva Sanchez, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Emily Silver, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Ryan Silver, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Leah Simpson, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
David Sprinkle, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Jonathon Sprinkle, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13
Cayden Swartz, Gulf Coast Gem & Mineral Jr. Rockers, 6/26/13

Allen Sirois, Tri-City Gem & Minerals Society, 10/4/06
Brenna Cate Sirois, Tri-City Gem & Minerals Society, 10/4/06
Lainey Sirois, Tri-City Gem & Minerals Society, 10/4/06

VIRGINIA

Heather Eichman, GMSVP Pebble Pups, 11/3/10
Emili Finn, GMSVP Pebble Pups, 11/3/10
Raphael, GMSVP Pebble Pups, 11/3/10
Charles Krohn, GMSVP Pebble Pups & Rock Stars, 6/18/12

Julia Hrechka, Northern Virginia Mineral Club, 2/12/08
Michael Hrechka, Northern Virginia Mineral Club, 2/12/08

WASHINGTON

Daniel Moses, Coyote Rocks - Northwest Federation at Large, 2/1/08

Darian Marshall, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 12/17/07
Michaela Coleman, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 5/19/08
Justin Farris, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 1/25/09
Brandon Harbo, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 7/10/09
Dylan Harbo, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 7/10/09
Tristian Hornstein, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 7/10/09
Grace Trumbo, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 10/6/11
Dessie Coleman, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 8/28/13
Olivia Edwards, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 8/28/13
Christian Lebold, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 8/28/13
Joy Trumbo, Lakeside Juniors Rock Club, 8/28/13

Ivy Arden, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 7/23/08
Theo Arden, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 7/23/08
Gabe Candelos, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 7/23/08
William Juvet, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 5/21/07
Sam Thurman, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 7/23/08
Johan West, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 7/23/08
Cloe Yugawa, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 7/23/08
Luke Yugawa, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 7/23/08
Theo Mills, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/31/08
Tamara Twa, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/31/08
Hannah Pearce, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/28/09
Nicholas Towle, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/28/09
Henri Coronado Volta, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/28/09
Christiaan West, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/28/09
Eli Abramson, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 11/4/10
Oliver Abramson, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 11/4/10
Sean Essad, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 11/4/10
Max Allworth-Miles, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/16/11
Mathias Huber, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/16/11
Carl Osborne, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/16/11
Peter Osborne, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/16/11
Max Revelli, Rocky Trails Junior Club, 10/16/11

Alex Miller, West Seattle Rock Club's Junior Program, 10/18/08
Kyle Kennedy, West Seattle Rock Club’s Junior Program, 12/12/12
Bowie Hichens, West Seattle Rock Club’s Junior Program, 5/290/13
Keir Hichens, West Seattle Rock Club’s Junior Program, 5/290/13
Oz Hichens, West Seattle Rock Club’s Junior Program, 5/290/13
Ian Atkinson, West Seattle Rock Club’s Junior Program, 10/1/13

Daniel Caranci, WAGS Mighty Mineral Munchkins, 9/13/10
Samantha Caranci, WAGS Mighty Mineral Munchkins, 9/13/10
Zoe Tolbert, WAGS Mighty Mineral Munchkins, 9/13/10
    Note: WAGS = Washington Agate & Mineral Society

Liam Baca, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Sayer Baca, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Andrew Buys, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Thomas Buys, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Jonah Locklear, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Noah Locklear, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Faith Nowicki, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Grace Nowicki, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 6/24/11
Aidan Keating, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 12/22/11
Jackson Keating, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 12/22/11
Kaela Meffert, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 12/22/11
Noah Meffert, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 12/22/11
Brody Copenhaver, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 4/23/13
Logan Copenhaver, Whidbey Island Future Rockhounds, 4/23/13

Nicholas Watkins, Yakima Rock & Mineral Club Juniors, 4/29/13
Walter Watkins, Yakima Rock & Mineral Club Juniors, 4/29/13

WISCONSIN

Mike Keck, Diamond Hunters Club of the Oshkosh Earth Science Club, 1/30/07
Kevin Pontius, Diamond Hunters Club of the Oshkosh Earth Science Club, 1/30/07
Natalie Galster, Diamond Hunters Club of the Oshkosh Earth Science Club, 9/10/08
Teddy Kretzmann, Diamond Hunters Club of the Oshkosh Earth Science Club, 9/10/08
Sabrina Mierswa, Diamond Hunters Club of the Oshkosh Earth Science Club, 9/10/08

horizontal rule

© 1998-2013 American Federation of Mineralogical Societies, Inc.
Send suggestions to webmasteramfed.org